Principal Kip.jpeg

Brigham Kiplinger

Principal

Anita Bailey

Administrative Aide & After-School Lead

Alex Wisbiski

PK CES Teacher

Claudia Bermudez

PK CES Aide

Tarren Cummings

PK Inclusion Teacher

Christine Rey

PK 3 Teacher

Candace Spencer

PK 3 Teacher

Jillian Bolton

PK 4 Teacher

Screen Shot 2021-07-12 at 8.27.21 PM.png

Eliza Hamner-Koenig

PK 4 Teacher

Kioma Renaud

K-2 CES Teacher

Elisha Myles

K-2 CES Aide

Tumeka Brooks

Kindergarten Aide

Marissa Coles

Kindergarten Aide

D'Shealyn Bullock

Kindergarten Aide

Victoria Spencer 1st Grade.png

Victoria Spence

First Grade Math/Science

Kati Riddle

Second Grade Math/Science

Carmalita Doss

Third Grade Math/Science

Brenda Douyon

Fourth Grade Math/Science

Janna Hyunh

Fifth Grade Math/Science

Felipa Cedillos

Gr 3-5 CES Aide

Image (2).jpeg

Robert Battle

Music Teacher

Duriel Cobb

PE/Health Teacher

Kate Gerard

ELL Teacher

Nicole Yosick

ELL Teacher

Laura Kravis

Reading Resource Teacher

Madeleine Woodman

Special Education Teacher (K-2 ELA)

Kushtrim Miftari

Special Education Teacher (3-5 ELA)

Mary Moton Cafeteria Manager.png

Mary Morton 

Cafeteria Manager

Stephen McIntyre

Custodian

Jameal Humphries

Custodian

Violette Taylor

School Librarian (part-time)

Kaila Ramsey

Math Instructional Coach

Tierra Anthony

School Social Worker

Nandini Srinivasan

Speech Therapist

Andrea Joseph

School Nurse (M-W)

Emma Demers

VISTA Community Support Liaison

AP Green.jpeg

Dawnica Green

Assistant Principal

Lidia Ramirez Administrative Aide.jpg

Lidia Ramirez

Administrative Aide

Delores Starr

PK CES Aide

IMG_6880 (1).jpg

Kristen Brown

PK Special Education Teacher

Fatima Bouaichi

PK Inclusion Aide

Domitila Chavez

PK 3 Aide

Melody Sales

PK 3 Educational Aide

Blank Slate.png

- -

PK 4 Aide

Doleta Starr

PK 4 Aide

Yasmin Aktar

K-2 CES Aide

Sorrae Adams

Kindergarten Teacher

Ayana Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Karen Sutherland

Kindergarten Teacher

Claire Gunner

First Grade ELA

Tranee McDonald

Second Grade ELA

Amy Schutzky 3rd Grade.png

Amy Schutsky

Third Grade ELA

Kiara Social

Fourth Grade ELA

Isabella Sanchez-Pimienta 

Fifth Grade ELA

Morgan Lea

Gr 3-5 CES Teacher

Nicale McFadden

Gr 3-5 CES Aide

Heather Dziato

Art Teacher

Geta Etherton Spanish.png

Greta Etherton

ELL & Science Teacher

Shanna Miceli

ELL Teacher

ELL Teacher (Aug - Jan)

Sarah Isenberg

Math Resource Teacher

Jillian Martin

Special Education Teacher (K-2 Math)

Sam Hauslohner

Special Education Teacher (3-5 Math)

Emanuel Spivey

Custodial Foreman

Sean Johnson

Custodian

Columbus Wynn III

Dean of Students

Kate Noonan

ELA Instructional Coach

Crystal Dorn

School Psychologist

Saxon Thompson

Occupational Therapist

Jonas Simon

Physical Therapist

Officer L. Hordge

School Security

Marialuz Castro

ECE Family Services Specialist

Garrison LOGO.jpeg